Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Packer, Hyd. Set, 5.1/2" X 20 23 Ppf Csg. (Mat Code 05220059),Kit, Redress For 05220059 (Mat Code
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3954378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 21:39
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDWELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prantik Dutta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOTIL Model : BOTIL Title : Packer Hyd Set 5-1/2 inch x 20-23 PPF 17-10-2023 11:41:54 MSE MSE Evaluated
2 GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited Model : GR-MPP-2 Title : MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER 0512 18-10-2023 10:19:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : Packer, Hyd. Set, 5.1/2" x 20-23 PPF Csg. Mat Code-05220059 18-10-2023 10:53:52 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 WELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WELLCARE OIL TOOL Model : MECH-2 Title : MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER 17-10-2023 20:20:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 WELLRX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wellrx Model : Wellrx Hydraulic Set Single String Packer Title : Wellrx Hydraulic Set Single String Packer 17-10-2023 16:41:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Packer Hyd Set 5-1/2 inch x 20-23 PPF BOTIL BOTIL 60 ₹ 10136918.400
Redress Kit for 5-1/2" 'BHLP' Packer BOTIL BOTIL 5 ₹ 40247.200
MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER WELLCARE OIL TOOL MECH-2 120 ₹ 10620000.000
MECH-2 REDRESS KIT WELLCARE OIL TOOL MECH-2 (R-KIT) 20 ₹ 147000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise