Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Oil India Limited Is On The Lookout For A Packer, Hookwall With A 209.55 Mm Od For Use With A Redress Kit. 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of This Equipment, Adhering To The Specifications Provided. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Packer, Hookwall, Oil India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Redress Kit, Procurement, Oilfield Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packer, Hookwall, 209.55 Mm Od X,Redress Kit For Above Packer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4922120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1197399
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prantik Dutta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOTIL Model : BOTIL Title : 9-5/8" Hoowkwall Packer, 40-47 PPF | 11-06-2024 11:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETION OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COT Model : CT-MH-2 Title : MECH-PAC® II DOUBLE GRIP MECHANICAL RETRIEVABLE PACKER | 12-06-2024 09:27:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GRADWELL OILFIELD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gradwell Oilfield Private Limited Model : GR-MPP-2 Title : MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER 9-5/8" | 28-05-2024 10:35:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAXIMUS COMPLETION SYSTEMS | Make : MAXIMUS Model : MAGNUS MR-III Title : MAGNUS MECHANICAL PACKER MR-III | 28-05-2024 11:02:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : Packer, Hookwall, 9 5/8" OD x 40-47 ppf Csg. | 23-05-2024 17:48:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | WELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wellcare Oil Tools Model : WC-MECH-2 Title : MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER With Wireline Entry Guide# 5 1/2" , 20-23 PPF | 10-06-2024 11:54:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELLCARE OIL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Packer, Hookwall, 209.55 mm OD x,Redress Kit for above Packer | 1197399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOTIL OIL TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Packer, Hookwall, 209.55 mm OD x,Redress Kit for above Packer | 1991895.36 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECHANICAL SET RETRIEVABLE DOUBLE GRIP PACKER With Wireline Entry Guide# 5 1/2" , 20-23 PPF | Wellcare Oil Tools | WC-MECH-2 | 5 | ₹ 1153775.000 |
| Redress kit for Mech- 2 Packer | Wellcare Oil Tools | WC-MECH-2 (REDRESS KIT) | 2 | ₹ 43624.000 |