Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🔧 Lv1 R72 Shim (Drg No 172 40 245 04) 🔧 Lv1 R72 Gasket (Drg No 172 2 M 01 077 1) Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Shim, Gasket, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R72 5365182650 Shim Drg No 172 40 245 04,Lv1 R72 5330387596 Gasket Drg No 172 2 M 01 077 1,Lv1 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 14:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KANDHARI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 20:07:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KPM INDUSTRIES | - | 11-07-2024 18:03:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICRO PRECISION | - | 15-07-2024 16:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEWMEC ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | - | 14-07-2024 14:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAROJ INDUSTRIES | - | 09-07-2024 13:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | THE INDUSTRY | - | 13-07-2024 12:28:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |