Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Lv1 R72 Gasket And Pin Hinge 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lv1 R72 Gasket And Pin Hinge, As Per The Detailed Specifications Mentioned In The Drawing Registration Number (Drg) 172. 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Lv1 R72 Gasket, Lv1 R72 Pin Hinge, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Gasket And Pin Hinge, Drawing Registration Number (Drg) 172| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R72 5330720125813 Gasket Drg No 172 2 M 01 077 1,Lv1 R72 5315720112029 Pin Hinge Drg No 172 02 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 04:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 23-05-2024 12:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-05-2024 10:52:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 13:36:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 20-05-2024 19:57:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 12:03:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72 5330720125813 GASKET DRG NO 172 2M 01 077 1,LV1 R72 5315720112029 PIN HINGE DRG NO 172 02 0 | 126141.00 | L1 |
| 2 | parshvanath enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72 5330720125813 GASKET DRG NO 172 2M 01 077 1,LV1 R72 5315720112029 PIN HINGE DRG NO 172 02 0 | 128429.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72 5330720125813 GASKET DRG NO 172 2M 01 077 1,LV1 R72 5315720112029 PIN HINGE DRG NO 172 02 0 | 129521.66 | L3 |
| 4 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R72 5330720125813 GASKET DRG NO 172 2M 01 077 1,LV1 R72 5315720112029 PIN HINGE DRG NO 172 02 0 | 141659.20 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LV1 R72 5330720125813 GASKET DRG NO 172 2M 01 077 1,LV1 R72 5315720112029 PIN HINGE DRG NO 172 02 0 | 153718.70 | L5 |