Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc Type 1 Intel Core I5, 1000 Gb Hdd, 512 Gb Ssd, Windows 11 Pro, 21.5 Inch Monitor,Deskt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-MURAD OFFICE AUTOMATION. | - | 16-07-2023 12:53:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 22-07-2023 09:43:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 13:58:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEM DEALER | - | 15-07-2023 13:00:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 15-07-2023 17:23:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 14-07-2023 19:50:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 16:35:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SBC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 16:34:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop PC- Type 1- Intel Core i5, 1000 Gb HDD, 512 Gb SSD, Windows 11 Pro, 21.5 inch Monitor,Deskt | 351400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINAS STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC- Type 1- Intel Core i5, 1000 Gb HDD, 512 Gb SSD, Windows 11 Pro, 21.5 inch Monitor,Deskt | 398860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC- Type 1- Intel Core i5, 1000 Gb HDD, 512 Gb SSD, Windows 11 Pro, 21.5 inch Monitor,Deskt | 507900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC- Type 1- Intel Core i5, 1000 Gb HDD, 512 Gb SSD, Windows 11 Pro, 21.5 inch Monitor,Deskt | 514500.00 | L4 |