Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Class Equipment With Camera
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3545108
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 08, 2023 20:55
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.R. SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

1799900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Bagde
Department: Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.R. SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : VC PRODUCT 05-07-2023 12:45:14 Offline upload Qualified
2 GAURI TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Video Conferencing Items 05-07-2023 14:09:09 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : VC Room Equipment 05-07-2023 11:59:32 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.R. SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Smart Class Equipment with Camera 1799900.00 L1
2 GAURI TRADERS Item Categories : Smart Class Equipment with Camera 1930000.00 L2
3 M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Smart Class Equipment with Camera 1981000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VC PRODUCT NA NA 1 ₹ 1799900.000