Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aerofit Multi Bench Press,Dumble Set 5 Kg,Dumble Set 7.5 Kg,Dumble Set 10 Kg,Dumble Set 15 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRUHI TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 16:56:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FINEWOODS | - | 12-01-2024 16:40:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 14:54:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-01-2024 15:57:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA | - | 10-01-2024 16:51:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINEWOODS(MII) | Item Categories : Aerofit multi Bench Press,Dumble set 5 Kg,Dumble set 7.5 Kg,Dumble set 10 Kg,Dumble set 15 Kg | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA (MII) | Item Categories : Aerofit multi Bench Press,Dumble set 5 Kg,Dumble set 7.5 Kg,Dumble set 10 Kg,Dumble set 15 Kg | 72000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DRUHI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Aerofit multi Bench Press,Dumble set 5 Kg,Dumble set 7.5 Kg,Dumble set 10 Kg,Dumble set 15 Kg | 74000.00 | L3 |