Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Blower For Inflatable Rubber Boat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARASWATA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3700800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Chandra Majhi
Department:
Home Department Odisha
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Fire Service Home Guards & Civil Defence Odisha
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | Make : BOSCH Model : GBL 18V-120 Title : BATTERY OPERATED BLOWER | 04-03-2024 01:57:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Makita Model : DUB186 Title : Battery Operated Blower | 04-03-2024 17:50:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ODISAFE SOLUTIONS | Make : Makita Model : DUB186 Title : Battery Operated Blower | 04-03-2024 18:04:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWATA ENTERPRISES | Make : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat Model : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat Title : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat | 02-03-2024 14:49:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SWOSTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat Model : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat Title : Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat | 04-03-2024 12:52:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat | Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat | Battery Operated Blower for Inflatable Rubber Boat | 300 | ₹ 3700800.000 |