Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Invitation For Bids: Development Works At Kandla Port Goods Shed 🛣️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Development Works At The Goods Shed At Kandla Port. 🌟 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 1,36,770 Has Been Set For The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Kandla Port, Development Works, Goods Shed, Composite Work, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kandla Port: Development Works At Goods Shed. (Composite Work)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74860876 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ADI-69-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74860876/viewNitPdf_4553322.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Construction of swm vehical shed work under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for sanikere grama panchayath
Procurement and installation of goods for sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreRestoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Restoration work of shri beeralingeshwar temple at uppanasi village in hangal of haveri district.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDeepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and cd works at sy.no 25,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,36,of inganala(d) village in shahapur tq yadgiri dt.
Deepening and widening of nala with jungle clearance and cd works at sy.no 25,26,27,28,29,30,31,32,36,of inganala(d) village in shahapur tq yadgiri dt.
Read moreTemple development work for the sri ganapati temple located at ganapati galli, athani town, belagavi district.
Improvement works
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreof your Industry type