Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,T T Racket,Shuttle Cock,T T Ball Stiga Box Of 12 Pcs,Volleyball,Cricket Bat,Cricke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY
Contract Value
214980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Konchok Dorjey
Department:
Higher Education
Organisation:
University Of Ladakh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY | - | 04-02-2024 21:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 01-02-2024 16:10:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sports and fitness | - | 04-02-2024 22:12:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,T T Racket,Shuttle cock,T T Ball Stiga Box of 12 pcs,Volleyball,Cricket bat,Cricke | 214980.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badminton Racket | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| T T Racket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Shuttle cock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| T T Ball Stiga Box of 12 pcs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Cricket bat | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Cricket Leather Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Archery Arrow | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Bow string | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Target face 80cm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Table tennis Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Thyra band | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Medium Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Uniform | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Roller skates | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 28200.000 |
| Volleyball Net with tetron tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Lime powder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |