Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball Cosco,Cricket Stum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND FURNISHERS | - | 27-02-2024 19:09:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARTI AROHI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 23:11:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 13:25:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRTI TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 18:28:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LADAKH SPORTS AND HOBBY | - | 03-03-2024 16:22:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHAL TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 18:43:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | - | 04-03-2024 12:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball Cosco,Cricket Stum | 45360.01 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND FURNISHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball Cosco,Cricket Stum | 45845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball Cosco,Cricket Stum | 45974.00 | L3 |