Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, Astm 106 89, 1 In (Ref Pr No 4203072053),Pipe, Ss, Aisi: 304, 21.5 Mm, 15 Mm Nb (Ref Pr No 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA)JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA)SAPNA STEELS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Pipe, Cs, Astm 106-89, 1in (ref Pr No 4203072053) Title : Pipe, Cs, Astm 106-89, 1in (ref Pr No 4203072053) | 29-12-2023 17:34:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIVINE Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPE ASTM A312 TP 304 GRADE Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE ASTM A312 TP 304 GRADE | 30-12-2023 10:37:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 02-01-2024 10:56:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC | 31-12-2023 11:45:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 02-01-2024 16:56:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MSL /ISMT Model : MSL/ISMT Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE IN ALL SIZE AVAILABLE AND GRADE | 01-01-2024 09:27:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS PIPE Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE 15 MM NB X 2.8 MM WALL THK (SCH. 40) | 01-01-2024 19:05:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 02-01-2024 11:49:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : CZX Title : PIPE, CS, ASTM* | 02-01-2024 13:41:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SCH-40 Title : SEAMLESS PIPE 25 MM | 02-01-2024 14:34:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 02-01-2024 15:06:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 30-12-2023 15:29:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | Make : NA Model : PIPE, CS, ASTM 106-89, 1IN (ref PR No 4203072053) Title : PIPE, CS, ASTM 106-89, 1IN (ref PR No 4203072053) ( Q3) | 31-12-2023 13:39:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | Vinay Metals | Make : CS PIPE ASTM A106 Model : CS PIPE ASTM A106 Title : CS PIPE ASTM A106 | 02-01-2024 11:39:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE | JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) | PIPE | 600 | ₹ 183372.000 |
| PIPE | JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) | PIPE | 250 | ₹ 126850.000 |
| SEAMLESS TUBE SS | NA | SEAMLESS TUBE SS | 300 | ₹ 276600.000 |