Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Ss, Aisi: 304, 6 Mm+ 0.1 Mm 0.0 Mm (Ref Pr No 4203075101)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MK STEEL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
90000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.FASTENERS | Make : LOCAL Model : PIPE SS OD 6MM Title : PIPE SS OD 6MM | 30-06-2024 21:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : RENOWNED BRAND Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE 6MM | 30-06-2024 21:15:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR No Title : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR No 4203075101) | 28-06-2024 14:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : SS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : SS SEAMLESS TUBE | 01-07-2024 09:32:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : ISCO Model : SS Tubes Title : SS Tubes | 20-06-2024 19:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : GEM/2024/B/5070256 Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 29-06-2024 13:54:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S.JIRAWALA STEEL AND ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : INDIAN Model : TP316L Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 30-06-2024 11:51:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MK STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Indigenous Model : ASME B36.19 Title : SS SMLS TUBE AISI304 SIZE: OD 6MM X 1 MM THICK | 28-06-2024 14:03:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : SS SMLS PIPE 304 Title : SS SMLS PIPE 304 | 28-06-2024 11:37:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : SS SMLS TUBE Title : SS SMLS TUBE | 22-06-2024 16:10:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ROHR ECKHARDT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROHR ECKHARDT PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SS SEAMLESS TUBES Title : SS SEAMLESS TUBES | 29-06-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAPKO ENTERPRISES | Make : REPUTED MAKE Model : PIPE 6MM SS Title : PIPE 6MM SS 304 | 30-06-2024 21:19:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : TUBE, SS Title : TUBE, SS | 28-06-2024 16:57:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORODITE Model : SS Pipe(seamless) -a312 Gr Tp 321-od 12.7x2.1 Thk Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 28-06-2024 14:47:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : M.S.PLATE Model : M.S.PLATE Title : M. S. PLATE | 29-06-2024 16:42:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPES AND TUBES | 30-06-2024 17:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MK STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 76271.19 | L1 |
| 2 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA TRADERS | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 103000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S.JIRAWALA STEEL AND ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 106779.66 | L4 |
| 5 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 107500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAPNA STEELS | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 108000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 108898.31 | L7 |
| 8 | A.P.FASTENERS | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 110000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | STERLITE METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 125000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAPKO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 125000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 135593.22 | L10 |
| 12 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 161016.95 | L11 |
| 13 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 289830.51 | L12 |
| 14 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 317796.61 | L13 |
| 15 | ROHR ECKHARDT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 498000.00 | L14 |
| 16 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, AISI: 304, 6MM+ 0.1MM -0.0MM (Ref PR no 4203075101) | 625423.73 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SMLS TUBE AISI304 SIZE: OD 6MM X 1 MM THICK | Indigenous | ASME B36.19 | 1000 | ₹ 90000.000 |