Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Plates 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Aisi 304 Plates, With Specifications For 5.0mm And 8.0mm Thicknesses. 🦺 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Stainless Steel, Aisi 304, Plates, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ss Aisi 304 Paltes 5.0 Mm,Ss Aisi 304 Paltes 8.0 Mm
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5079808
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 23:08
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DINESH TUBE (INDIA)DINESH TUBE (INDIA)

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunil Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 14-07-2024 16:14:21 N/A Evaluated
2 AMBISON INDUSTRIES Make : UNBRAND Model : Connector Plate Pins (dia. 31.8x6.0x65.0 Mm) For F Title : Connector Plate Pins (dia. 31.8x6.0x65.0 Mm) For Fbhe Rh Coils 28-06-2024 04:54:02 N/A Evaluated
3 BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 11-07-2024 17:14:54 MSE Evaluated
4 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 13-07-2024 12:08:56 N/A Evaluated
5 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PLATE 29-06-2024 13:10:20 N/A Evaluated
6 CLASSIC GROUP Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 15-07-2024 09:30:33 N/A Evaluated
7 DINESH TUBE (INDIA) Make : NA Model : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 14-07-2024 16:33:52 N/A Evaluated
8 JINWANI STEEL Make : INDIAN Model : PLATE, SS-304, 6 THK PLATE, SIZE: -(1500MM X 4800M Title : PLATE, SS-304, 6 THK PLATE, SIZE: -(1500MM X 4800MM) = 1-NO. ( Q3) 15-07-2024 09:29:20 N/A Evaluated
9 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL STRIP 13-07-2024 19:39:44 N/A Evaluated
10 MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAIL/JINDAL Model : NA Title : Ss Aisi 304 Paltes 5.0mm 15-07-2024 09:24:38 N/A Evaluated
11 RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : SS PLATE Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE 13-07-2024 10:49:55 N/A Evaluated
12 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : SS AISI 304 SHEET Model : SS AISI 304 SHEET Title : SS AISI 304 SHEET 13-07-2024 16:57:04 N/A Evaluated
13 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JINDAL Model : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM Title : SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 13-07-2024 15:14:43 MSE Evaluated
14 SAPNA STEELS Make : NA Model : SS-304 PLATE Title : SS-304 PLATE 13-07-2024 17:45:00 N/A Evaluated
15 SMM INDUSTRIES LLP Make : NA Model : SS PLATE TP304 Title : SS PLATE TP304 13-07-2024 16:39:02 N/A Evaluated
16 sri shakthi enterprises Make : NA Model : SS PLATE Title : SS PLATE 01-07-2024 10:46:41 N/A Evaluated
17 STAINLESS INDIA Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET 09-07-2024 17:11:36 N/A Evaluated
18 SUJIT MECHANICAL WORKS Make : SMW Model : SMW/SS PLATE Title : AISI 304 PLATE 05-07-2024 14:57:48 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM NA SS AISI 304 PALTES 5.0MM 1000 ₹ 235500.000
SS AISI 304 PALTES 8.0MM NA SS AISI 304 PALTES 8.0MM 1000 ₹ 235500.000