Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Top Lab Table,Wodden Top Lab Table,Ups,Desktop Computer,Off Line Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
621744
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 17:07:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARSH TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 17:42:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 20:19:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISTAR TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 21:04:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Stone Top Lab Table,Wodden Top Lab Table,UPS,Desktop Computer,Off Line UPS | 621744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARSH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Top Lab Table,Wodden Top Lab Table,UPS,Desktop Computer,Off Line UPS | 700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Top Lab Table,Wodden Top Lab Table,UPS,Desktop Computer,Off Line UPS | 706800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Top Lab Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 140892.000 |
| Wodden Top Lab Table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 140892.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 319960.000 |
| Off Line UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |