Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Pillar,Water Heating Device,Log Book,Log Card,Account Cash Book,Water Dispenser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 08-02-2024 18:29:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 03-02-2024 18:16:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 15:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDR SALES | - | 03-02-2024 18:26:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat pillar,Water heating device,Log book,Log card,Account cash book,Water dispenser | 146500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAV SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat pillar,Water heating device,Log book,Log card,Account cash book,Water dispenser | 170000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDR SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat pillar,Water heating device,Log book,Log card,Account cash book,Water dispenser | 194500.00 | L3 |