Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Serviceability Checks Of Indian Hot Range Of Officers Galley Heati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anchorex Marine Services | 26-02-2024 10:19:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAB RAKHI ENTERPRISES | 25-02-2024 16:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SEASIDE MARINE SERVICES (INDIA) | 25-02-2024 14:51:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V Mark Enterprise | 25-02-2024 15:25:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEASIDE MARINE SERVICES (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF INDIAN HOT RANGE OF OFFICERS GALLEY HEATI | 47460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | v mark enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF INDIAN HOT RANGE OF OFFICERS GALLEY HEATI | 51350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAB RAKHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF INDIAN HOT RANGE OF OFFICERS GALLEY HEATI | 53345.00 | L3 |