Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of 04 Km 48 Core Armoured Ofc With Hdpe Pipe For Extending Communication
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5075751
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 00:22
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STANDARD Model : STD Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING COMMUNICATION 01-08-2024 14:29:28 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ACCESS COMPUTERS Make : Paramount Cables Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE OFC ARMOURED Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING COMMUNICATION 07-08-2024 18:03:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 ATUL TECHNO SERVICES Make : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE 08-08-2024 09:19:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Earth Hydraulics Private Limited Model : Earth-269 Title : PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF 48 CORE OFC 08-08-2024 16:29:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 INFOCOMSYSTEM Make : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE Fiber Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDP Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING COMMUNICATION 06-08-2024 16:02:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 KANAKA TELECOM SERVICES Make : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE 08-08-2024 08:54:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 Matrix Infotech Make : NETWORKING ITEMS FOR 200 LAN POINTS (Q3) Model : NETWORKING ITEMS FOR 200 LAN POINTS (Q3) Title : NETWORKING ITEMS FOR 200 LAN POINTS (Q3) 06-08-2024 12:50:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Make : GEN TECH Model : GYTY53 Title : 48 CORE OFC 07-08-2024 09:23:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 PRAYAG CONSTRUCTION Make : SELF Model : OFC WORK Title : OFC 08-08-2024 12:02:19 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
10 SDH Enterprises Make : FINOLEX Model : 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC Title : 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING COMMUNICATION 08-08-2024 13:21:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 SSM Enterprises Make : NA Model : 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING Title : 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC WITH HDPE PIPE FOR EXTENDING COMMUNICATION 08-08-2024 10:54:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
12 VIJAYA CONSTRUCTION Make : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 08-08-2024 12:09:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
13 VIK COM ENTERPRISES Make : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC Model : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC Title : PROCUREMENT OF 04 KM 48 CORE ARMOURED OFC 08-08-2024 12:45:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise