Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance Team Deployment For Ofc Cable Network 🌐🛠️ The Rail Tel Corporation Of India Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking To Engage A Service Provider For The Deployment Of A Maintenance Team For The Ofc Cable Network, Including Wi Fi And Vss Networks, And Associated Equipment In The Merta Road Nagaur Bikaner Section, Including Lmc. This Engagement Is For A Period Of 3 Years, With An Option To Extend For An Additional Year Under The Same Terms. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 125,500. Proposals Should Outline The Maintenance Strategy, Team Composition, And Technical Capabilities To Ensure The Efficient And Reliable Operation Of The Network. Keywords: Maintenance Team, Ofc Cable Network, Wi Fi, Vss Network, Rail Tel Corporation Of India Ltd, Central Government, Procurement, Rajasthan, Telecommunication Services, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Merta Road Nagaur Bikaner Section Including Lmc For Maintenance Of Ofc Cable Network Wi Fi And Vss Network And Associated Equipment Etc For A Period Of 3 Years And Extendable By One Year On Same Terms.
|
| Description |
Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Merta Road Nagaur Bikaner 
Section Including Lmc For Maintenance Of Ofc Cable Network Wi Fi And Vss 
Network And Associated Equipment Etc For A Period Of 3 Years And Extendable By One 
Year On Same Terms.
|
| Organisation | Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RTCIL_755925_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4926165 Dated 08.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajasthan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059355 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Deployment of maintenance team in merta road-nagaur-bikaner section including lmc (rkm 173) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms an
Deployment of maintenance team
 section including lmc (rkm 173) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms an
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in chandigarh-kalka-solan shimla section including lmc for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms.
Deployment of maintenance team in chandigarh-kalka-solan
 shimla section including lmc for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi
 fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable 
 by one year on same terms.
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in merta road nagaur bikaner section inclu
Read more
Deployment of maintenance team in rajpura patiala dhuri-barnala-bhatinda section including lmc for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms
Deployment of maintenance team in rajpura patiala dhuri-barnala-bhatinda section including lmc for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in kanpur-fatehpur-prayagraj section including lmc (rkm 196.10) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms
Deployment of maintenance team in kanpur-fatehpur-prayagraj section including lmc (rkm 196.10) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in raika bagh-merta road, pipar-bilara, merta road-meta city section including lmc (rkm 162) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extenda
Deployment of maintenance team in raika bagh-merta road,
 pipar-bilara, merta road-meta city section including lmc (rkm 162) for maintenance
 of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period
 of 3 years and extenda
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in chandigarh-kalka-solanshimla section including lmc (rkm 146.8) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wifi vss network and associated equipment etc for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year on same terms
Deployment of maintenance team in chandigarh-kalka-solanshimla section including lmc (rkm 146.8) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wifi 
 vss network and associated equipment etc for a period of 3 years and
 extendable by one year on same terms
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in hanumangarh ellenabad suratpura, hanumangarh-sri ganganagar section including lmc (rkm 241) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc
Deployment of maintenance team in hanumangarh ellenabad suratpura, hanumangarh-sri ganganagar section including lmc (rkm 241) for
 maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment
 etc
Read moreEployment of maintenance team in jahkal mansa bathinda kotkapura ferozpur section including lmc (rkm 194.2) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc
Eployment of maintenance team in jahkal mansa bathinda kotkapura ferozpur section including lmc (rkm 194.2) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in gorakhpur- deoria sadarbhatni, gorakhpur-kaptanganj -valmikinagar, kaptanganj- padrauna section including lmc (rkm 201) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc
Deployment of maintenance team in gorakhpur- deoria sadarbhatni, gorakhpur-kaptanganj -valmikinagar, kaptanganj- padrauna section including
 lmc (rkm 201) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and
 associated equipment etc
Read moreof your Industry type