Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell, Jrnl Thr Brg, Dwn: 021.180. 00.048,Shell, Journal Bearing, Dwn: 021.180. 00.049
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5281319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERNENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERN
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Ratan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERN | Make : EPC Model : BEARING SHELL ASSEMBLY Title : BEARING SHELL ASSY, DWN: 041.009. 16.128 ( Q3) | 19-08-2024 19:03:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHELL, JRNL THR BRG, DWN: 021.180. 00.048 | 23-08-2024 11:27:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : Journal Bearings Title : SHELL, JRNL THR BRG, DWN: 021.180. 00.048 | 23-08-2024 14:29:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAVERICK DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MDJTB048 Title : SHELL, JRNL THR BRG, DWN: 021.180. 00.048 | 23-08-2024 12:42:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP | Make : MICHELL Model : SHELL,JOURNAL THRUST BRG,DWN:021.180.00.048 Title : SHELL, JRNL THR BRG, DWN: 021.180. 00.048 | 23-08-2024 16:19:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : SHELL JRNL THR BRG DWN: 021.180. 00.048 Title : SHELL, JRNL THR BRG, DWN: 021.180. 00.048 | 23-08-2024 16:27:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING SHELL ASSY, DWN: 041.009. 16.128 ( Q3) | EPC | BEARING SHELL ASSEMBLY | 3 | ₹ 505371.000 |
| BEARING SHELL ASSY, DWN: 041.009. 16.128 ( Q3) | EPC | BEARING SHELL ASSEMBLY | 3 | ₹ 520650.000 |