Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Shell Assy, Dwn: 041.009. 16.128
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD
Contract Value
1156518
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Piyush
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING PROJECT CONCERN | Make : EPC Model : BEARING SHELL ASSEMBLY Title : BEARING SHELL ASSY, DWN: 041.009. 16.128 ( Q3) | 15-09-2023 15:52:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD | Make : journal bearing Model : JOURNAL BEARING Title : BEARING | 09-09-2023 13:48:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : DWN:041.009.16.128 Title : BEARING SHELL ASSY | 28-09-2023 18:42:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING | journal bearing | JOURNAL BEARING | 1 | ₹ 1156518.000 |