Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Journal Brg Shell For Increaser,Journal Thrust Brg Shell For Increaser
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660450
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HITKARNI CASTING CENTREHITKARNI CASTING CENTRE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avinash Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROBEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAIL-BSL MAKE Model : JOURNAL BEARING D180 Title : JOURNAL BEARING SHELL FOR INCREASER 23-02-2024 17:38:58 MSE Evaluated
2 HITKARNI CASTING CENTRE Make : unbrand Model : unbrand Title : Rotation Wheel 29-02-2024 17:00:48 MSE Evaluated
3 PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precimax Make Model : JOURNAL BRG SHELL FOR INCREASER Title : JOURNAL BRG SHELL FOR INCREASER 29-02-2024 14:47:21 MSE Evaluated
4 SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : SUNTECH Model : SEC-BRG-12 Title : JOURNAL BEARING 28-02-2024 14:54:16 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rotation Wheel unbrand unbrand 3 ₹ 426075.000
Rotation Wheel unbrand unbrand 3 ₹ 426075.000