Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Craft Foam Sheet White 3mm A3,Glitter Multicolor Craft Sheet 2mm Pack Of 10sheets,Coloured Craft Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 18:51:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders | - | 07-09-2023 20:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 22:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Craft Foam sheet white 3mm A3,Glitter multicolor craft sheet 2mm Pack of 10sheets,Coloured craft pa | 24875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kanchan Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Craft Foam sheet white 3mm A3,Glitter multicolor craft sheet 2mm Pack of 10sheets,Coloured craft pa | 26765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA SATAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Craft Foam sheet white 3mm A3,Glitter multicolor craft sheet 2mm Pack of 10sheets,Coloured craft pa | 28000.00 | L3 |