Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Ms, Is: 1239 Part I, 25 Mm,Pipe, Ms, Is: 1239 Part I, 60.8 Mm, 50 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD
236800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Jindal/Utkarsh/Surya Roshni/Apollo/Goel Model : 73061929 Title : Welded Pipe, CS IS 1239 Part I Gal, (DN 25) 1" heavy (33.7 x 4) | 29-03-2024 14:37:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU - PIPE, MS Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 | 28-03-2024 17:38:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mokshi Industries Pvt.Ltd., Model : MS,IS:1239,ERW,SIZE:20 MM,HEAVY Title : MS, IS: 1239, ERW, SIZE: 20 MM, HEAVY | 29-03-2024 16:29:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : MS Pipe Title : MS Pipe | 28-03-2024 18:40:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : GI PIPE Title : GI PIPE | 29-03-2024 17:25:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : Precision Model : GEM/2024/B/4798491_Item1 & 2 Title : GEM/2024/B/4798491_ Item1 & 2 | 25-03-2024 12:35:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : mkl1 Title : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 | 29-03-2024 11:31:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 200677.97 | L1 |
| 2 | shree metal (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 222372.88 | L2 |
| 3 | MACHINERY UNION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 237000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 237457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 238474.58 | L5 |
| 6 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 252033.90 | L6 |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 25MM,PIPE, MS, IS: 1239 PART-I, 60.8MM, 50MM | 317457.63 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM/2024/B/4798491_ Item1 & 2 | Precision | GEM/2024/B/4798491_Item1 & 2 | 200 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| GEM/2024/B/4798491_ Item1 & 2 | Precision | GEM/2024/B/4798491_Item1 & 2 | 400 | ₹ 190800.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read morePipe ms is 1239 part i 40mm,pipe ms is 1239 part i 42.9mm 32mm,pipe ms is 1239 part i 60.8mm 50mm,p
Read more
Pipe ms is 1239 part i 40mm,pipe ms is 1239 part i 42.9mm 32mm,pipe ms is 1239 part i 60.8mm 50mm,p
Read more
Pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-i, 60.8mm, 50mm(item 10 71301000100970),pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-i, 76.6mm,
Read more
Pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-i, 60.8mm, 50mm(item 10 71301000100970),pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-i, 76.6mm,
Read more
Pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-1, 40mm,pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-1, 60.8mm, 50mm,pipe, ms, is: 1239 part-1,
Read more
of your Industry type