Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ram B Drive End Body Assembly Mtar Make
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3833712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 17:47
End Date
Expired 06/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/Ram-B drive end body assembly Title : Ram-B drive end body assembly 06-10-2023 08:55:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : OEM Model : MTAR Make Title : Ram Drive End Body and Spares (GEM/2023/B/3833712) 03-10-2023 14:31:11 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Ram-B drive end body assembly MTAR Make 3743204.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise