Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Opportunity For Iso Certification Service Agencies 🏢 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking To Engage An Agency To Provide Iso Certification Services For The Energy Management System (Ems) Under Iso 50001. 🌱 🗓️ Deadline: April 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Agencies Must Demonstrate Expertise In Iso Certification Processes And A Proven Track Record Of Successful Ems Implementations. Proposals Should Outline Methodologies, Timelines, And Costs Associated With The Certification Process. Keywords: Iso Certification, Energy Management System, Iso 50001, Agency Services, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service Iso 50001 – Energy Management System (Ems); Surv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
18500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sankalp Madhukar Prabhavale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-04-2024 09:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GQA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2024 12:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 16:30:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JMD Certification Services | 03-04-2024 16:58:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 18-03-2024 17:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 07:38:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL | 12-04-2024 17:38:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQCS CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 50001 – Energy Management System (EMS); Surv | 18500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 50001 – Energy Management System (EMS); Surv | 70800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 50001 – Energy Management System (EMS); Surv | 289990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 50001 – Energy Management System (EMS); Surv | 325680.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 50001 – Energy Management System (EMS); Surveillance Audit, Re-certification Audit; As per buyers requirements | Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service | 1 | ₹ 18500.000 |