Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Invitation For Bids: Perimeter Lights Infrastructure Repair/Maintenance 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Perimeter Lights Infrastructure At 45 Weu, 727 Su, Bb Cantt, Doodhganga Area, Under Ge (Af) Srinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Maintenance. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology For Repair And Maintenance, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Perimeter Lights, Infrastructure, Repair/Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Ge (Af) Srinagar, Tender, Bid, Electrical Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 25/2024 25 Repair / Maintenance Of Perimeter Lights Infrastructure At 45 Weu, 727 Su, Bb Cantt, Doodhganga Area
|
| Description |
Repair / Maintenance Of Perimeter Lights Infrastructure At 45 Weu, 727 Su, Bb Cantt, Doodhganga Area 
Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663978_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-25/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742531 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge (af)/sgr-68/2024-25 repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Repair / maintenance of perimeter lights infrastructure at 45 weu, 727 su, doodhganga area under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair replacement and maintenance to veh ba no 15c 103651k station at bb cantt sgr
Repair replacement and maintenance to veh ba no 15c 103651k station at bb cantt sgr
Read moreRepair replacement and maintenance to veh ba no 17d-204776l eicher station at bb cantt sgr
Repair replacement and maintenance to veh ba no 17d-204776l eicher station at bb cantt sgr
Read moreRepair/ replacement and maintenance to vehicle tata mobile ba no.15c- 103652e at bb cantt sgr
Repair/ replacement and maintenance to vehicle tata mobile ba no.15c- 103652e at bb cantt sgr
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-04/2025-26 term contract for artificer work at technical area and 727 su under ge (af) srinagar
Term contract for artificer work at technical area and 727 su under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair and maintenance of security lights and perimeter lights including allied work at bb cantt srinagar
Repair and maintenance of security lights and perimeter lights including allied work at bb cantt srinagar
Read moreRepair and maintenance of security lights and perimeter lights including allied work at bb cantt, srinagar
Repair and maintenance of security lights and perimeter lights including allied work at bb cantt, srinagar
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-29/2024-25 camouflaging to building, roofing and other connected misc work at otm accn and 727 su of 1 wg under ge (af) srinagar
Camouflaging to building, roofing and other connected misc work at otm accn and 727 su of 1 wg under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreRepair of voltage stablizer of capacity 400 kva unbalanced type installed in 92 bh ot at bb cantt sgr
Repair of voltage stablizer of capacity 400 kva unbalanced type installed in 92 bh ot at bb cantt sgr
Read moreGe (af)/sgr-20/2025-26 day to day b/r maintenance of otm at technical area and 727 su under ge (af) srinagar
Day to day b/r maintenance of otm at technical area and 727 su under ge (af) srinagar
Read moreof your Industry type