Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent: Hiring Of Ac Ambulance Services 🚑 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hiring Of 2 Air Conditioned (Ac) Ambulance Forces, Model Traveller Or Similar, Complete With Full Life Support Systems. 🚑 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide Reliable And Efficient Ambulance Services With The Necessary Medical Equipment And Support. Keywords: Indian Railways, Ac Ambulance, Hiring, Life Support, Government Services, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 2 Ac Ambulance Force Traveller Or Similar With Full Life Suppor
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4966082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUSHPENDRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

13632000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 43 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shishir Chandra Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAUSHALYA AMBULANCE SERVICES 11-06-2024 13:26:39 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 MED-CAB CARE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-05-2024 17:22:43 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 PUSHPENDRA ENTERPRISES 11-06-2024 08:25:48 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUSHPENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 2 AC ambulance Force Traveller or similar with full life suppor 13632000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 2 AC ambulance Force Traveller or similar with full life supporting systems with drivers attendants fuel including day to day maintenance all taxes and GST for round the clock 24 hours for Health Centre at NKE and .. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 13632000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise