Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Secondary Spring For Wap 5 Locomotive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Secondary Spring For Wap 5 Locomotive As Per The Specified Clw (China Railway Rolling Stock Corporation Limited) Standards. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 18,020 Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications And Terms Outlined In The Tender Document. Bids Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Include All Necessary Technical And Commercial Details. Keywords: Secondary Spring, Wap 5 Locomotive, Clw Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secondary Spring For Wap 5 Locomotive As Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Ms/3/Spec/Eldo Bogie/004 Alt 1 Or Latest And Clw Drg. No. 1210 01.015 010 Alt 1 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106302542 |
|
Reference Number |
19240626 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18020 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106302542/viewNitPdf_4521239.pdf |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSecondary spring for wap-7 / wag-9 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-01.015-010 alt-1 or lat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wag9/wap7 locos as per clw spec. no. clw/ms /3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg.no. 1209.01.015.010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wap-5 locos, as per clw specification no. clw/ms/10/005 alt-1 or latest and drg no. 1210-01.215-014 alt-1 ref-2
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver s seat as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/021, alt. 7 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-08.131-010, alt. 7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring outer for middle axle of wag-9/ wap-7 locos as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004, alt -2 or latest if any and confirming to clw drg. no. 1209.01.115.009, alt -2 or latest if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrew fan for wag-9 as per clw spec no. clw/es/3/010 alt-e or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring of end axle for 3 phase locos as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 . alt-1 or latest and conforming to clw drawing no. 1209.01.115.008 alt-1 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNylon cable tie for electric locomotive as per clw/ es/c/54 alt-b or latest type-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type