Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Secondary Spring For Wap 7 / Wag 9 Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Secondary Spring For Wap 7 / Wag 9 Locomotives As Per The Specifications Provided By Clw. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 40,630 Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Should Be In Compliance With The Clw Specification No. And Other Relevant Documents. Keywords: Secondary Spring, Wap 7, Wag 9 Locomotive, Clw Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secondary Spring For Wap 7 / Wag 9 Locomotive As Per Clw Specification No.
Clw/Ms/3/Spec/Eldo Bogie/004 Alt 1 Or Latest And Clw Drg. No. 1209 01.015 010 Alt 1 Or Lat
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106325476 |
|
Reference Number |
19240624 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40630 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106325476/viewNitPdf_4547030.pdf |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Secondary spring for wap-5 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg. no. 1210-01.015-010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHelical spring secondary ( ) as per clw s specn no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004, alt-2 and clw drg. no. 1209-01.115-028 for wag9h type locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat as per drg. no . drg.no 1209-08.131-010 alt.-6 or latest clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/021 alt.- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat as per drg. no . drg.no 1209-08.131-010 alt.-6 or latest clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/021 alt.- 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver s seat as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/021, alt. 7 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-08.131-010, alt. 7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wap-7 loco. as per clw drg. no.1209-01-215-014 (ref.-2) alt. -2 & specn. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo- bogie/002, nov- 2013.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper blade assembly for electric locomotive as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/050 alt - 6 or latest & clw drg. no. 1209 - 7.303 - 022.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver seat and pedestal assembly as per clw specification no.clw/ms/3/021 alt-09 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-08-131-010 alt-07 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpacer for wag-9hc/wap-7 to clw drg.no.1209-01-418-004 alt-1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring for wap-7/ wag-9 loco wheel set as per clw drg. no. 1209-01.211-029 alt.1 or latest & clw specification no. clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type