Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Mini Tipper For Garbage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHIMAAN TRADERS
750000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL Customized Mini Tipper For Garbage ( Q3) | 09-08-2023 14:46:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Make : tata Model : tata Title : Mini Tipper | 09-08-2023 15:05:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MTG-664 Title : MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE | 09-08-2023 12:29:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : TATA Model : TIPPER Title : MINI TIPPER | 09-08-2023 11:08:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TIPPER Title : TIPPER | 08-08-2023 12:02:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Make : TATA Model : TIPPER Title : MINI TIPPER | 09-08-2023 15:05:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | RB TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CUSTOMIZED MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE Title : CUSTOMIZED MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE | 07-08-2023 19:06:19 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MTG-664 Title : MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE | 09-08-2023 13:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI SALASAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CUSTOMIZED MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE Title : CUSTOMIZED MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE | 07-08-2023 17:22:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-MTG-664 Title : MINI TIPPER FOR GARBAGE | 09-08-2023 12:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | U S ENTERPRISES | Make : US Model : Vehicle for collecting garbage Title : Vehicle for collecting garbage | 07-08-2023 16:50:39 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Item Categories : customized mini tipper for garbage | 750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Item Categories : customized mini tipper for garbage | 900000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Item Categories : customized mini tipper for garbage | 950000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mini Tipper | tata | tata | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreof your Industry type