Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Cooling Tower Components (For Both Cells) For Argon Plant At Rcf Thal Worksite As Per 'Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Design, engineering, manufacture & supply of cooling tower components at rcf thal worksite
Read more
Civil, structural and other allied works for additional cooling tower cells for ammonia plant at rcf-thal
Civil, structural and other allied works for
 additional cooling tower cells for ammonia plant at rcf thal
Read moreContract for structural repairs for walls / column / beam / slab of 4 cells of urea cooling tower at rcf thal
Contract for structural repairs for walls / column / beam / slab of 4 cells of urea cooling tower at rcf thal
Read moreStructural repairs and painting for walls/ column / beam / slab of 4 cells of urea cooling tower at rcf plant, thal.(as per availability during shutdown)
Structural repairs and painting for walls/ column / 
 beam / slab of 4 cells of urea cooling tower at rcf plant, thal.(as 
 per availability during shutdown)
Read moreRenewal of cooling tower louvers a to i cells on both sides in utility plant
Renewal of cooling tower louvers a to i cells on both sides in utility plant
Read moreRevamping of cooling tower cells in phenol plant
Revamping of cooling tower cells in phenol plant
Read moreContract for structural repairs for walls / beam / slab of ammonia line-ii cooling tower sump at rcf thal (as per availability during shutdown)
Contract for structural repairs for walls / beam / slab of ammonia line-ii cooling tower sump at rcf thal (as per availability during shutdown)
Read moreFoundation, door, windows for new pre fabricated structural steel watch tower at rcf thal.
Foundation, door, windows for new pre fabricated structural steel watch tower at rcf thal.
Read moreSupply and installation of cooling tower components for performance
Supply and installation of cooling tower components for performanceimprovement at ntpc farakka
Read moreStructural repairs and painting for walls/ column / beam / slab of ammonia line-i cooling tower at rcf plant, thal.(as per availability during shutdown)
Structural repairs and painting for walls/ column / 
 beam / slab of ammonia line-i cooling tower at rcf plant, thal.(as per 
 availability during shutdown)
Read moreof your Industry type