Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Photo Copy Paper,White File Cover Printed,Legal Size Envelope With Cloth Coated,Drawing Sheet,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3731973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 14:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-08-2023 08:54:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 09:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-08-2023 08:51:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | - | 31-07-2023 18:53:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PHOTO COPY PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,LEGAL SIZE ENVELOPE WITH CLOTH COATED,DRAWING SHEET,PA | 17400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PHOTO COPY PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,LEGAL SIZE ENVELOPE WITH CLOTH COATED,DRAWING SHEET,PA | 18630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 PHOTO COPY PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED,LEGAL SIZE ENVELOPE WITH CLOTH COATED,DRAWING SHEET,PA | 19130.00 | L3 |