Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Pipe Supplies 🛠️ Sail Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Pipes With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 71301000401810: A106 Gr.B, Dn250, 40mm, 5m Length Pipes 🔹 71301000401811: A106 Gr.B, Dn150, 40mm, 5m Length Pipes Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Deadline Of May 18, 2024, At 6:00 Pm. ⏰ This Rfp Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By Sail. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Rfp, Pipe Supplies, A106 Gr.B, Dn250, Dn150, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
71301000401810 Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr.B,Dn250,40,5 M,71301000401811 Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr.B,Dn150,40,5 M,713010004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONRINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONRINKU ENGINEERING CORP...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 13-05-2024 12:40:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 30-04-2024 18:36:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 13:41:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 16-05-2024 17:17:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 09-05-2024 15:35:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Dehgamwala & Sons | - | 16-05-2024 11:31:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 13-05-2024 15:26:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 16-05-2024 10:26:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 06-05-2024 12:24:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 15:48:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 18-05-2024 16:52:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 18:26:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Jigar Tube Industries | - | 14-05-2024 17:57:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 18-05-2024 15:20:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 18-05-2024 12:24:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 17-05-2024 12:44:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | METALLICA METALS INDIA | - | 18-05-2024 17:41:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 16:52:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 17:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | PIPECO OVERSEAS INC | - | 30-04-2024 17:11:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | RADIANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 16-05-2024 15:55:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | RAHIL METAL | - | 17-05-2024 18:57:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | RAJAT METALS | - | 16-05-2024 09:33:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 18-05-2024 15:17:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 14:28:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | - | 18-05-2024 10:32:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 11-05-2024 12:54:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 16-05-2024 19:14:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 17-05-2024 17:54:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 30 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-05-2024 14:25:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 31 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 18-05-2024 11:50:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | shree metal | - | 18-05-2024 15:45:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 33 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 18-05-2024 14:44:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 34 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 07:49:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 35 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 11:02:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 36 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 14-05-2024 19:24:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 37 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-05-2024 11:29:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 38 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 17-05-2024 12:33:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71301000401810 PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,DN250,40,5M | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 724500.000 |
| 71301000401811 PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,DN150,40,5M | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 688500.000 |
| 71301000401813 PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,DN80,40,5M | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 279000.000 |
| 71301000401063 PIPE,CS,219.1MM,200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 492000.000 |
| 71301000401017 PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,323.8MM,300MM,9.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 900000.000 |
71301000401810 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn250,40,5m,71301000401811 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn150,40,5m,713010004
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b dn450 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn250 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn150 40 5m,pipe cs a
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b 165.1mm,pipe cs a106 gr b 101.6mm,pipe cs 38mm 4.5mm,pipe cs a106 gr.b 42.2mm 32m
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b 165.1mm,pipe cs a106 gr b 101.6mm,pipe cs 38mm 4.5mm,pipe cs a106 gr.b 42.2mm 32m
Read more
Pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn25,80,5m 71301000401816,pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,42.2mm,32mm,80 71301000401003,pipe,cs
Read more
Pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn25,80,5m 71301000401816,pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,42.2mm,32mm,80 71301000401003,pipe,cs
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b smls pe xs 1by2in,pipe cs a106 gr.b smls pe xs 3by4in,pipe cs a106 gr.b smls be x
Read more
Pipe cs seamless sch40 astm-a106 gr.b size - 200mm ie. 8 inch,pipe cs seamless sch40 astm-a106 gr.b
Read more
of your Industry type