Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Specialized Pipes 🛠️ Sail Invites Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Specialized Pipes As Per The Specifications Mentioned: 🔹 Pipe, Cs, A106 Gr.B, Dn25, 80, 5 M 71301000401816 🔹 Pipe, Cs, A106 Gr.B, 42.2 Mm Od, 32 Mm Id, 80 71301000401003 Bid Submission Deadline: 14/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Specialized Pipes, A106 Gr.B, Sail, Rfp, Procurement, Pipes, Dn25, 80, Cs, A106 Gr.B, 42.2 Mm Od, 32 Mm Id, 80| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr.B,Dn25,80,5 M 71301000401816,Pipe,Cs,A106 Gr.B,42.2 Mm,32 Mm,80 71301000401003,Pipe,Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONRINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATIONRINKU ENGINEERING CORP...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKAY STEEL & TUBES | - | 10-05-2024 17:45:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 07-05-2024 19:00:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AMBIKA STEEL INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-05-2024 16:45:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 04-05-2024 11:27:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 14:33:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 13-05-2024 17:43:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 09-05-2024 16:40:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Dehgamwala & Sons | - | 11-05-2024 12:50:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 13-05-2024 12:05:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 08-05-2024 11:10:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 09-05-2024 18:25:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 12:22:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 14-05-2024 14:29:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 16:15:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | Jigar Tube Industries | - | 10-05-2024 12:47:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 14-05-2024 14:40:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | JYOTI METAL CORPORATION | - | 07-05-2024 10:59:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 13-05-2024 14:58:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | - | 13-05-2024 18:15:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 15:54:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 15:57:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 10-05-2024 13:09:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | - | 12-05-2024 19:51:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | RAHIL METAL | - | 14-05-2024 15:16:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | RAJAT METALS | - | 15-05-2024 13:06:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 26 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 15:29:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | - | 14-05-2024 15:16:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 15-05-2024 17:03:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 14-05-2024 15:43:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 30 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 14-05-2024 11:20:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | SARAN INDUSTRIES | - | 13-05-2024 18:28:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 14-05-2024 15:17:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 33 | SATYA STEEL INDIA | - | 29-04-2024 16:26:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 34 | SKM Engg | - | 15-05-2024 16:26:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 35 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 09:45:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 36 | SNB IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 16:39:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 37 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 12:49:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 38 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 11-05-2024 17:13:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 39 | TECHNO TUBE | - | 14-05-2024 15:58:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 40 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 11-05-2024 19:58:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE CS,A106 GR.B,219.1MM,200MM 71301000401088 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 339650.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,DN25,80,5M 71301000401816 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,42.2MM,32MM,80 71301000401003 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 44700.000 |
| PIPE,CS,ASTM A106 GR.B,48.3MM,40MM,80 71301000401005 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,88.9MM,80MM,4.45MM 71301000401021 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 90800.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,168.3MM,150MM,80 71301000400060 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 670000.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A-106 GR-B,273.1MM,NB250,SCH40 71301000401173 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 474000.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,60.3MM,50MM,40 71301000400983 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 50150.000 |
| PIPE,CS,A106 GR.B,114.3MM,100MM,80 71301000400056 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 329400.000 |
Pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn25,80,5m 71301000401816,pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,42.2mm,32mm,80 71301000401003,pipe,cs
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b 165.1mm,pipe cs a106 gr b 101.6mm,pipe cs 38mm 4.5mm,pipe cs a106 gr.b 42.2mm 32m
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b 165.1mm,pipe cs a106 gr b 101.6mm,pipe cs 38mm 4.5mm,pipe cs a106 gr.b 42.2mm 32m
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b dn450 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn250 40 5m,pipe cs a106 gr.b dn150 40 5m,pipe cs a
Read more
71301000401810 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn250,40,5m,71301000401811 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn150,40,5m,713010004
Read more
71301000401810 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn250,40,5m,71301000401811 pipe,cs,a106 gr.b,dn150,40,5m,713010004
Read more
Pipe, cs, astm a106 gr. b, 42.2mm, 32mm, 40,pipe, cs, a106 gr. b, 48.3mm, 40mm,pipe, cs, a-106 gr-b
Read more
Pipe cs a106 gr.b smls pe xs 1by2in,pipe cs a106 gr.b smls pe xs 3by4in,pipe cs a106 gr.b smls be x
Read more
of your Industry type