Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Duster Big,Lizol 2 Ltr,Hard Broom,Odonil Air Freshner,Scotch Brite,Harpic 1ltr,Toilet Paper R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DESIGN THOUGHT
Contract Value
548025
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ankur Kumar Rajanwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Delhi Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 03-10-2024 08:03:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESIGN THOUGHT | - | 01-10-2024 20:24:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-10-2024 18:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | G R D VENTURES | - | 01-10-2024 21:20:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2024 11:39:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 03-10-2024 11:47:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INFRA SOLUTIONS | - | 02-10-2024 19:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | J.M.D ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 20:01:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 15:53:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 30-09-2024 15:00:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAM KISHAN BHAGWAT PRASHAD | - | 01-10-2024 21:50:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.S. BUILDCON | - | 01-10-2024 21:58:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 02-10-2024 18:25:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 11:46:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN THOUGHT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Floor Duster Big,Lizol 2 Ltr,Hard Broom,Odonil Air Freshner,Scotch Brite,Harpic 1ltr,Toilet Paper R | 548025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G R D VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Floor Duster Big,Lizol 2 Ltr,Hard Broom,Odonil Air Freshner,Scotch Brite,Harpic 1ltr,Toilet Paper R | 550050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.M.D ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Duster Big,Lizol 2 Ltr,Hard Broom,Odonil Air Freshner,Scotch Brite,Harpic 1ltr,Toilet Paper R | 562150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.S. BUILDCON (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Duster Big,Lizol 2 Ltr,Hard Broom,Odonil Air Freshner,Scotch Brite,Harpic 1ltr,Toilet Paper R | 570420.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor Duster Big | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Lizol 2 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 32800.000 |
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Odonil Air Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Scotch Brite | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Harpic 1ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| Toilet Paper Rolls | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Cleanzo 5 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Cleaning Duster 65 cm x60cm | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| Room Air Freshner Spray Godrej | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Godrej Air Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| All out Refil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Black Hit | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 8225.000 |
| Surf Excel Matic liqud 1 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Shower Gel 500 ml Fiama | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Sunscreen Cream Nivea 75 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| Deo Nivea Big | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| Baja Almond hair oli | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Garbage Bag Black Big | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Garbage Bag Black Small | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |