Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Notice: Cctv System Components 🕒 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Camera For Cctv Systems, Video Recorders For Cctv Systems (V2), And Associated Equipment. 📹 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Cctv Components That Meet The Department's Security Needs. Keywords: Cctv System, Camera, Video Recorder, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera For Cctv System,Camera For Cctv System,Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2),Video Recorder Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 04:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENCH MARK INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2472000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | Make : Sparsh Model : SC-IF32DP-R3 | 24-06-2024 15:56:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BENCH MARK INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sparsh Model : SC-IF32DP-R3 | 24-06-2024 12:50:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENCH MARK INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System,Camera for CCTV System,Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Video Recorder fo | 2472000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System,Camera for CCTV System,Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2),Video Recorder fo | 2563500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparsh 3MP DOME CAMERA | Sparsh | SC-IF32DP-R3 | 265 | ₹ 1156990.000 |
| Sparsh 5MP DOME CAMERA | Sparsh | SS-EF542-(I) | 12 | ₹ 778800.000 |
| Sparsh 32 Channels NVR with 4K (3840 × 2160) | Sparsh | SR-NF36FK04 | 5 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| Sparsh 64 Channels NVR with 4K (3840 × 2160) | Sparsh | SR-NP64FK09-E | 3 | ₹ 229410.000 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Supply, installation & 3-year’s comprehensive amc (after expiry of warranty) of power back-up system (battery, inverter including wiring & transportation), public address system - chonga, cctv surveillance system and re-branding of mobile veterinary units to strengthen the mvu operations.
Read moreE-tender response invited for empanelment of experienced agencies for providing cctv surveillance services during multiple examinations being conducted by bpsc throughout the state.
E-tender response invited for empanelment of experienced agencies for providing cctv surveillance services during multiple examinations being conducted by bpsc throughout the state.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreManpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Manpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type