Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hb E Ag Elisa Kit 100 Test Per Kit,Combitips Advanced Biopur 5 Ml Blue Colorless Tips 100 Pcs Individ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL BIOTECHM/S RAJENDRA TRADERSM/S RAJENDRA TRADERSROYAL BIOTECHROYAL BIOTECH
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajavali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIONOVA SUPPLIES | - | 29-01-2024 13:46:02 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 18:04:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-01-2024 13:12:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RAJENDRA TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 10:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NITIN SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS | - | 27-01-2024 15:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | QUESST INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-01-2024 12:57:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 20-01-2024 16:21:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 12:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HbEAg ELISA kit 100 test per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Goat anti human IgG FITC Cat no FTC1 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10097.000 |
| Goat anti RAT IgG FITC Cat no FTC2 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5565.000 |
| Goat anti MOUSE IgG FITC Cat no FTC3 1 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6416.000 |
| PCR Master Mix 2X 5 x100 reactions Cat no MME22 500 RXN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14887.000 |
| Plant DNA Extraction Kit Cat no KT22 100 PREP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6703.000 |
| 50X TAE 1000 ml Cat no FC14J 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18430.000 |
| 6X Gel Loading Buffer 6 ml Cat no FC15 6 ML1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3834.000 |
| Protein Estimation Kit by Lowrys Method 250 reactions Cat no KT18 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4107.000 |
| Nystatin Mycostatin for cell culture 85percent Endotoxin BET 0.05EU per mg Cat no 16828 250 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1004.000 |
| Amphotericin B For Molecular Biology Cat no MB309 1G 1 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3266.000 |
| Disposable Serological Pipettes 10ml Cat no PW1194 100x1NO 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6394.000 |
| Disposable Serological Pipettes 5ml Cat no PW1193 100x1NO 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5628.000 |
| Disposable Serological Pipettes 2ml Cat no PW1192 100x1NO 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2097.000 |
| EGTA Ethylene glycol bis2 aminoethyl ether NNNN tetraaceticacid Cell Culture Tested Cat no TC721 10G 10 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4667.000 |
| Bovine serum Albumin Cell culture tested 98percent Pure Protease free Diagnostic grade Cat no TC348 50 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12261.000 |
| Skim milk powder Cat no GRM1254 500G 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 966.000 |
| Krebs Ringer Phosphate HEPES Buffer pH 7.4 Cat no TS1152 20L 20 L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7322.000 |
| Hepalisa ultra HbSAg ELISA kit Cat no IR030096 100 test per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4585.000 |
| IL 6 Mouse ELISA Cat no KLRB150507 5 100 test per kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13700.000 |