Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Camc Of 30 Cctv Cameras Surveillance System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3664434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2023 12:55:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Indian Infotech | 06-08-2023 21:24:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBN ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2023 12:46:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TUNIP INFO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2023 18:33:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUNIP INFO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of 30 CCTV cameras surveillance system | 669000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KBN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of 30 CCTV cameras surveillance system | 789800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BGD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of 30 CCTV cameras surveillance system | 860000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Infotech | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of 30 CCTV cameras surveillance system | 1122324.00 | L4 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type