Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Hiring Opportunity For Goods Transportation Vehicles 🚚 Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited (Mppgcl), A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of Goods Transportation Hire Vehicles In Good Working Condition. These Vehicles Will Be Utilized For The Transportation Of Mppgcl Goods Within Madhya Pradesh Or To Other States As Per The Project's Requirements. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 795 Emd: Inr 18,900 Interested Bidders Must Possess Valid Licenses And Certifications To Operate Heavy Duty Vehicles. Proposals Should Include Vehicle Specifications, Rental Rates, Maintenance Records, And Availability For Deployment As Per Mppgcl's Needs. Keywords: Goods Transportation, Hire Vehicles, Mppgcl, Madhya Pradesh, State Govt. And Ut, Transportation Services, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing 20 Bagh Mitra (Man Power)
|
| Description |
Providing 20 Bagh Mitra (Man Power)
|
| Organisation | Forest - PCCF (HoFF) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPGC_338792_1 |
|
Reference Number |
5159 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FOREST TIGER PROJECT SARISKA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=824214 |
| Start Date | April 15, 2025 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 500 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreProviding rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type