Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔋 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Following Electrical Services: 🔸 Oil Filtration For 200 Kva Transformer 🔸 Ir Values Testing For Transformers 🔸 Earth Pits Testing (Total 8 No.) 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Maintenance And Testing Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Transformer Oil Filtration, Ir Values Testing, Earth Pits Testing, Electrical Services, Government Procurement, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Kva Transformer Oil Filtration,Testing Ir Values Of Transformer,Testing Of Earth Pits Total 08 No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES
42300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 31-07-2024 15:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-07-2024 16:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 200KVA Transformer oil filtration,Testing IR Values of transformer,Testing of Earth pits Total 08No | 42300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVIKA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200KVA Transformer oil filtration,Testing IR Values of transformer,Testing of Earth pits Total 08No | 97050.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200KVA Transformer oil filtration | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Testing IR Values of transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Testing of Earth pits Total 08Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Replacing of breather with silica gel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| To fill up transformer Oil as per actual requirementRequired qty approximately 35 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 14000.000 |
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreTransformer oil filtration and testing, earth electrode testing
Transformer oil filtration and testing, earth electrode testing
Read moreElectrician skilled,relay and breaker testing,ir testing,transformer oil filtration,transformer oil
Read more
Work of filtration and testing of oil of 630kva transformer and repairs and testing of earth pits for transformers at goregaon pumping station.
Work of filtration and testing of oil of 630kva transformer and repairs and testing of earth pits for transformers at goregaon pumping station.
Read moreTransformer oil testing,transformer oil filtration,testg of earth pit resistance,lux level monitori
Read more
Transformer oil testing,transformer oil filtration,testg of earth pit resistance,lux level monitori
Read more
Transformer oil testing,transformer oil filtration,testg of earth pit resistance,lux level monitori
Read more
Co-gen and sugar mill relay calibration, transformer oil filtration and testing, earth electrode testing
Co-gen and sugar mill relay calibration, transformer oil filtration and testing, earth electrode testing.
Read moreof your Industry type