Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V2),High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Off
Description
Organisation Public Health Engineering (PHE) Irrigation and Flood Control Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3672647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 11, 2023 14:00
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIESM/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIESWANI AND S...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mutayib Bashir
Department: Public Health Engineering (phe) Irrigation And Flood Control Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3-D COMMUNICATIONS Make : KATHFACTORY Model : KATHFACTORY 25-07-2023 10:51:17 MSE Evaluated
2 BUILDITECH Make : KATHFACTORY Model : KATHFACTORY 25-07-2023 02:48:21 N/A Evaluated
3 Dugong International Make : KATHFACTORY Model : KATHFACTORY 25-07-2023 02:32:59 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Make : KATHFACTORY Model : KATHFACTORY 25-07-2023 08:38:26 MSE Evaluated
5 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : RC-2(3672647) 24-07-2023 11:54:12 MSE Evaluated
6 WANI AND SONS Make : KATHFACTORY Model : KATHFACTORY 24-07-2023 21:43:59 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KATHFACTORY Revolving Chair With Arm Forward Tilt mechanism KATHFACTORY KATHFACTORY 2 ₹ 17800.000
Unbranded 1800 mm 900 mm 750 mm NA HIGH END OFFICE TABLE 3 ₹ 87000.000
Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets NA Shantnu Almirah Steel AS11 2 ₹ 21720.000
Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest NA 002 8 ₹ 19992.000
HP S 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table HP S HPS/EXECUTIVE COMPUTER TABLE 1 ₹ 8900.000
Unbranded Square CENTRE TABLE with Other wood Top of 457mm(Dia) NA PEG TABLE 2 ₹ 12998.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise