Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Porta Cabin For P17 A Ships
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4567895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 04:21
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVYAM CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 06-03-2024 11:43:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 K.P.ENTERPRISE 06-03-2024 11:26:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 P H ENTERPRISE 05-03-2024 19:18:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 THE SHM STORE 05-03-2024 21:57:46 Offline upload N/A Qualified