Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Computer,Ups 650 Va,Mfp Laserjet Printer,2 D Barcode Scaner,Tablet
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3781389
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 22:48
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Madhumesh Enterprises

Contract Value

17888492

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinay Prakash Pandey
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 14-08-2023 16:26:39 Offline upload Disqualified
2 Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. Make : DELL Model : Desktop Computer Title : Desktop Computer 19-08-2023 15:14:33 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
3 M/S LAXMI DISTRIBUTORS Make : Dell Model : Dell Desktop Computer Title : Dell Desktop Computer 14-08-2023 13:52:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Madhumesh Enterprises Make : DELL Desktop Computer Model : DELL Desktop Computer Title : DELL Desktop Computer 16-08-2023 21:15:14 Offline upload Qualified
5 RISHAB IMPORTS Make : Dell Model : Dell Desktop Computer Title : Dell Desktop Computer 14-08-2023 13:29:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 Shivay IT Solutions Make : DELL Desktop Computer Model : DELL Desktop Computer Title : DELL Desktop Computer 16-08-2023 21:32:03 Offline upload Qualified
7 SRIATHARV IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Desktop Computer DELL Model : Desktop Computer DELL Title : Desktop Computer DELL 16-08-2023 21:42:00 Offline upload Qualified
8 STRATEGIC MARKETING Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : HP 280 G9 14-08-2023 16:04:23 Offline upload Disqualified
9 TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED Make : HP Model : 280 G9 Title : Desktop Computer 14-08-2023 16:41:44 Offline upload Disqualified
10 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Make : Dell Model : Dell Desktop Computer Title : Dell Desktop Computer 14-08-2023 14:09:44 Vendor Assessed Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Madhumesh Enterprises Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 650 VA,MFP Laserjet Printer,2D Barcode Scaner,Tablet 17888492.00 L1
2 Shivay IT Solutions Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 650 VA,MFP Laserjet Printer,2D Barcode Scaner,Tablet 17902660.00 L2
3 SRIATHARV IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS 650 VA,MFP Laserjet Printer,2D Barcode Scaner,Tablet 17915090.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DELL Desktop Computer DELL Desktop Computer DELL Desktop Computer 218 ₹ 12781340.000
BPE UPS 650 VA BPE UPS 650 VA BPE UPS 650 VA 218 ₹ 267050.000
XEROX MFP Laserjet Printer XEROX MFP Laserjet Printer XEROX MFP Laserjet Printer 109 ₹ 2394512.000
IRVINE 2D Barcode Scaner IRVINE 2D Barcode Scaner IRVINE 2D Barcode Scaner 98 ₹ 977060.000
DATAMINI Tablet 8" DATAMINI Tablet 8" DATAMINI Tablet 8" 98 ₹ 1468530.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise