Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Operated Ball Valve Of 150 Psi Rating And Size 600 Nb With Raised Face Flange Ends
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1395000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Namit Chittoria
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 07-07-2023 09:59:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | - | 11-07-2023 14:20:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JC VALVULAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 15:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 15:36:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 11-07-2023 13:54:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STEELSTRONG VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 15:38:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED BALL VALVE OF 150 PSI RATING AND SIZE 600NB WITH RAISED FACE FLANGE ENDS | 1395000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEELSTRONG VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED BALL VALVE OF 150 PSI RATING AND SIZE 600NB WITH RAISED FACE FLANGE ENDS | 2625720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JC VALVULAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MOTOR OPERATED BALL VALVE OF 150 PSI RATING AND SIZE 600NB WITH RAISED FACE FLANGE ENDS | 4825935.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOR OPERATED BALL VALVE OF 150 PSI RATING AND SIZE 600NB WITH RAISED FACE FLANGE ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1395000.000 |