Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
350 Nb And 300 Psi Ball Valve With Raised Flange,450 Nb And 600 Psi Rating Extended Stem Ball Valve B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
14970000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PIPING ZONE | - | 06-08-2024 09:38:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 13:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 13:41:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 11:54:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 350NB AND 300 PSI Ball valve with raised flange,450NB and 600 PSI rating Extended Stem Ball valve B | 16300000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 350NB AND 300 PSI Ball valve with raised flange | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2380000.000 |
| 450NB and 600 PSI rating Extended Stem Ball valve BW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
| 450NB and 600 PSI rating Extended Stem Ball valve BW as per specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
| 400NB and 600 Ball valve with raised flange | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200000.000 |
| 350NB and 300 Psi Extended Stem Ball valve BW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2190000.000 |
Supply and installtion of 450nb and 150 psi non return swing check valve with raised flange ends
Supply and installtion of 450nb and 150 psi non return swing check valve with raised flange ends
Read more350nb# 300 ball valve flng rf 3 phase ac actuator operated at bpcl karur pipeline locations,450nb#
Read more
Hanger flange 11" x 3.1/8" (5000 psi rating),hanger flange 11" x 3.1/16" (10000 psi rating)
Read more
Trunion mounted flanged ball valve, size: 3 inch-600 rating, full bore, raised face,trunion mounted
Read more
Item code 1300075638 valve ball flrf body a352lcb stem ss-304 metal seated extended bonnet 8" 150#
Read more
Supply of rising stem ball valve- mov
Design, engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, inspection including inspection by tpia, testing at manufacturer works, packing, supply of rising stem ball valve- mov
Read moreof your Industry type