Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tvrr Hd 85 Repair,Fitting Of Front Glass With Rubber Beading,Paste,Tvrr Hd 85 Repair,Fitting Of Rea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 20:25:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders | - | 15-09-2023 13:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RST ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 16:05:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of front glass with rubber beading,paste,TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of rea | 83772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RST ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of front glass with rubber beading,paste,TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of rea | 105600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of front glass with rubber beading,paste,TVRR HD 85 Repair,fitting of rea | 108555.00 | L3 |