Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Fitting Of Front Wind ,Screen Glass With Rubber Beading Paste,Repair Fitting Of Front Lower
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3571686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 14:27
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTO TRADERS - 04-07-2023 20:28:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 Nirmal Pushpa Traders - 05-07-2023 20:28:00 MII Qualified
3 RST ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 20:40:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nirmal Pushpa Traders(MII) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind ,screen glass with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of front lower 26124.90 L1
2 AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind ,screen glass with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of front lower 27630.00 L2
3 RST ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind ,screen glass with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of front lower 29520.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise