Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Fitting Of Front Wind Screen Glass Sliding Frame With Rubber Beading Paste,Repair Fitting Of
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3572353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 14:20
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTO TRADERS - 04-07-2023 20:31:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 Nirmal Pushpa Traders - 05-07-2023 20:20:54 MII Qualified
3 RST ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 20:36:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nirmal Pushpa Traders(MII) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind screen glass Sliding Frame with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of 19709.60 L1
2 AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind screen glass Sliding Frame with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of 21680.00 L2
3 RST ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair-fitting of front wind screen glass Sliding Frame with rubber beading-paste,Repair-fitting of 22300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise