Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laserjet Cartridge 12 A,Laserjet Cartridge 88 A,Laserjet Cartridge 925,Laserjet Cartridge Tn 2365,Ton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 21-01-2024 15:51:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE SQUARE | - | 22-01-2024 17:19:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 22-01-2024 13:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-01-2024 19:02:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 06:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 07:47:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M S Corporation | - | 17-01-2024 15:57:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-01-2024 15:10:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 13-01-2024 11:43:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 22-01-2024 15:21:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 14:50:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laserjet cartridge 12A,Laserjet cartridge 88A,Laserjet cartridge 925,Laserjet cartridge TN 2365,Ton | 19955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laserjet cartridge 12A,Laserjet cartridge 88A,Laserjet cartridge 925,Laserjet cartridge TN 2365,Ton | 21340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laserjet cartridge 12A,Laserjet cartridge 88A,Laserjet cartridge 925,Laserjet cartridge TN 2365,Ton | 21340.00 | L2 |